CREEPING JENNY - GOLDILOCKS 4"POT

Regular price $4.79
/

Only 0 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Lysimachia
Height: 6 inches

Spacing: 24 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Moneywort

Description:

A spectacular groundcover choice, vigorous yet not overly aggressive, with uniquely paired bright golden leaves all season and attractive yellow flowers throughout the summer; almost indestructible, a colorful groundcover for shady sites

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT