HOSTA - AUGUST MOON 1GAL

HOSTA - AUGUST MOON 1GAL

Regular price $13.99
/

Only 0 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 18 inches

Flower Height: 24 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Ornamental Features

August Moon Hosta features dainty spikes of white bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive textured heart-shaped leaves remain yellow in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT

Recently viewed