STONE CROP - ANGELINA 1GAL

STONE CROP - ANGELINA 1GAL

Regular price $11.99
/

Only -9 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Sedum
Height: 8 inches

Spacing: 10 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Other Names: Sedum reflexum

Ornamental Features

Angelina Stonecrop is smothered in stunning yellow star-shaped flowers at the ends of the stems from early to mid summer. Its attractive succulent needle-like leaves remain gold in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT

Recently viewed