Farm and Feeds > > BLACK EYED SUSAN – GOLDSTRUM 1GAL

BLACK EYED SUSAN – GOLDSTRUM 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Out of stock

Description

Botanical Name: Rudbeckia
Height: 30 inches

Spacing: 18 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Orange Coneflower, Goldstrum Coneflower

Ornamental Features

Black Eyed Susan has masses of beautiful gold daisy flowers with dark brown eyes at the ends of the stems from mid summer to early fall, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its serrated pointy leaves remain dark green in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.