Farm and Feeds > , > BLUE FESCUE – ELIJAH

BLUE FESCUE – ELIJAH
Price: $10.99

Out of stock

Description

Botanical Name: Festuca
Height: 8 inches

Spread: 12 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Other Names: Festuca ovina var. glauca

Ornamental Features

Elijah Blue Fescue’s attractive grassy leaves remain blue in colour throughout the year. The tan seed heads are carried on spikes from mid summer to late fall. The flowers are not ornamentally significant.