Farm and Feeds > > GERANIUM - BIOKOVO 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

GERANIUM – BIOKOVO 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Geranium
Height: 8 inches

Spacing: 15 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Hybrid Cranesbill

Ornamental Features

Biokovo Cranesbill has masses of beautiful shell pink flowers with rose eyes at the ends of the stems from late spring to late summer, which are most effective when planted in groupings. Its deeply cut lobed palmate leaves are dark green in colour. As an added bonus, the foliage turns a gorgeous indian red in the fall. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.