Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA - AUGUST MOON 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

HOSTA – AUGUST MOON 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 18 inches

Flower Height: 24 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Ornamental Features

August Moon Hosta features dainty spikes of white bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive textured heart-shaped leaves remain yellow in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.