Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA - BIG DADDY 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

HOSTA – BIG DADDY 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 18 inches

Flower Height: 28 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Description:

Enormous bold, puckered blue-green leaves and spikes of pale lavender-white flowers; great impact plant for the garden when set against finer textured plants