Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA - BRIM CUP 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

HOSTA – BRIM CUP 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 8 inches

Flower Height: 12 inches

Spacing: 15 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Description:

Cupped, sea-green leaves have creamy variegation, extremely pretty; dainty white flowers rise from mounded foliage; a perfect plant for shade and woodland gardens