Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA – PAUL’S GLORY 1GAL

HOSTA – PAUL’S GLORY 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 24 inches

Flower Height: 32 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Ornamental Features

Paul’s Glory Hosta features dainty spikes of lavender bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive large textured heart-shaped leaves emerge lime green in spring, turning gold in colour with distinctive bluish-green edges throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.