Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA - STAINED GLASS 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

HOSTA – STAINED GLASS 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 10 inches

Flower Height: 18 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Description:

Leaves have chartreuse centers with green variegation and wavy margins; provides beautiful texture and contrast to other plants; fragrant white spikes of flowers in mid-summer