Farm and Feeds > > HOSTA – SUM & SUBSTANCE 1GAL

HOSTA – SUM & SUBSTANCE 1GAL
Price: $11.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hosta
Height: 4 feet

Spacing: 4 feet

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Ornamental Features

Sum and Substance Hosta features dainty spikes of lavender bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive enormous textured round leaves remain chartreuse in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.