Farm and Feeds > , > JAPANESE FOREST GRASS – ALL GOLD

JAPANESE FOREST GRASS – ALL GOLD
Price: $12.99

Description

Botanical Name: Hakonechloa
Height: 18 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 6b

Other Names: Japanese Woodland Grass

Description:

Graceful arching grassy foliage is gold colored and almost bamboo-like, makes a spectacular color accent in the garden, beautiful along pathways, edges and containers; provide good drainage; can have nice reddish-tan color in fall