Farm and Feeds > , > JAPANESE FOREST GRASS – AUREOLA

JAPANESE FOREST GRASS – AUREOLA
Price: $12.99

Out of stock

Description

Botanical Name: Hakonechloa
Height: 24 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 6a

Other Names: Japanese Woodland Grass

Ornamental Features

Golden Variegated Hakone Grass’ attractive grassy leaves are green in colour with showy gold variegation. The foliage often turns tan in fall. Neither the flowers nor the fruit are ornamentally significant.