Farm and Feeds > > LAVENDER - HIDCOTE 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

LAVENDER – HIDCOTE 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Lavandula
Height: 18 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Other Names: English Lavender, Common Lavender

Ornamental Features

Hidcote Lavender has masses of beautiful spikes of fragrant purple flowers rising above the foliage from early to late summer, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. It has attractive grayish green foliage. The fragrant needles are highly ornamental and turn coppery-bronze in fall. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.