Farm and Feeds > > LAVENDER - MUNSTEAD 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

LAVENDER – MUNSTEAD 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Lavandula
Height: 18 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: English Lavender, Common Lavender

Description:

This fabulous variety is a fragrant, robust lavender that, due to its short size and tightly held blooms, makes a great low hedge; it can also be massed in the garden; blooms profusely in spring and is then a fragrant gray green shrub