Farm and Feeds > > PINKS – FIREWITCH 1GAL

PINKS – FIREWITCH 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Description

Botanical Name: Dianthus
Plant Height: 6 inches

Flower Height: 8 inches

Spacing: 8 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Other Names: Cheddar Pinks, Clove Pinks

Description:

A robust variety bearing single, fuchsia flowers in late spring to early summer, over a cushion of blue-green, grass-like leaves; has a mild, clove-like, spicy fragrance; will sporadically re-bloom throughout the summer