Farm and Feeds > > STONE CROP - AUTUMN JOY 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

STONE CROP – AUTUMN JOY 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Sedum
Height: 24 inches

Spacing: 18 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Other Names: Autumn Stonecrop, Showy Stonecrop

Description:

A highly desirable and popular groundcover, forming a dense mound completely covered in broccoli-like salmon-pink flowers which fade to red in early fall, succulent dusty-green foliage is prominent the rest of the season; needs a dry and sunny location