Farm and Feeds > > STONE CROP - DRAGON'S BLOOD 1GAL | Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

STONE CROP – DRAGON’S BLOOD 1GAL
Price: $10.99

Out of Stock

Description

Botanical Name: Sedum
Height: 4 inches

Spacing: 14 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Two Row Stonecrop

Description:

A vigorous perennial groundcover with small succulent foliage which emerges colorful shades of red, eventually fading to dark green; flowers a sea of deep cherry red in summer, spreads rapidly to form a dense low mat; needs a dry and sunny location