Farm and Feeds > > THYME – ELFIN 4″POT

THYME – ELFIN 4″POT
Price: $4.79

Description

Botanical Name: Thymus
Plant Height: 2 inches

Flower Height: 3 inches

Spacing: 16 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Mother-of-Thyme, Creeping Thyme

Description:

A highly desirable and popular groundcover, forming a dense low mat completely covered in lavender flowers throughout summer, attractive fine and fragrant foliage the rest of the season; needs a dry and sunny location, can take light foot traffic