BLEEDING HEARTS - OLD FASHIONED 1GAL

Regular price $14.99
/

Only 0 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Dicentra
Height: 3 feet

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade to full shade

Hardiness Zone: 1b

Other Names: Common Bleeding Heart

Ornamental Features

Old Fashioned Bleeding Heart features delicate nodding pink heart-shaped flowers with white tips dangling from the stems from late spring to early summer. Its ferny compound leaves remain bluish-green in colour throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT