GERANIUM - ROZANNE 1GAL

Regular price $17.99
/

Only -1 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Geranium
Height: 18 inches

Spacing: 20 inches

Sunlight: full sun partial shade

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Other Names: Hardy Geranium

Ornamental Features

Rozanne Cranesbill has masses of beautiful blue flowers with white eyes at the ends of the stems from late spring to mid summer, which are most effective when planted in groupings. Its deeply cut lobed palmate leaves are forest green in colour. As an added bonus, the foliage turns a gorgeous indian red in the fall. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT