HOSTA - BIG DADDY 1GAL

Regular price $18.99
/

Only 0 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Hosta
Plant Height: 18 inches

Flower Height: 28 inches

Spacing: 30 inches

Sunlight: partial shade full shade

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Description:

Enormous bold, puckered blue-green leaves and spikes of pale lavender-white flowers; great impact plant for the garden when set against finer textured plants

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT