LAVENDER - MUNSTEAD

Regular price $5.49
/

Size
Only 0 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Lavandula
Height: 18 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Other Names: English Lavender, Common Lavender

Description:

This fabulous variety is a fragrant, robust lavender that, due to its short size and tightly held blooms, makes a great low hedge; it can also be massed in the garden; blooms profusely in spring and is then a fragrant gray green shrub

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT