THYME - PURPLE CARPET 4"POT

THYME - PURPLE CARPET 4"POT

Regular price $5.49
/

Only -4 items in stock!

Botanical Name: Thymus
Plant Height: 2 inches

Flower Height: 3 inches

Spacing: 16 inches

Sunlight: full sun

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Other Names: Mother-of-Thyme, Creeping Thyme

Description:

A highly desirable and popular groundcover, forming a dense low mat completely covered in lavender-purple flowers throughout summer, attractive fine and fragrant foliage the rest of the season; needs a dry and sunny location, can take light foot traffic

Eastern Ontario's Largest Seed Selection

QUESTIONS? ASK THE EXPERT

Ritchie’s has over 90 years of experience when it comes to gardening in the Ottawa area. Ask the Expert any of your gardening or agricultural questions..

ASK THE EXPERT